ASWB exam pass rates at Marymount College of Fordham University

New York licensing rules. Exam year 2025. Checked against ASWB's published school report. Last checked .

Try a free practice question

Clinical first-time

Too few to rate so far

National rate 75.7%.

Masters first-time

Too few to rate so far

National rate 73.9%.

What this means if you graduated here

Too few first-time Clinical exams in 2025 to rate so far. National first-time rate: 75.7%.

Too few first-time Masters exams in 2025 to rate so far. National first-time rate: 73.9%.

The numbers, drawn

The same rows the table below prints, drawn instead. Only the first try is drawn, because no exam here clears the ten-exam floor. ASWB, 2025 report, checked .

1. The first try

First-time pass rate by exam. Marymount College of Fordham University in plum, New York in gold, the national rate in teal. Masters and Clinical have too few first-time exams to rate so far, so they are drawn faint and unlabeled.

Marymount College of Fordham UniversityNew YorkUnited States
0%25%50%75%100%Masters76.7%73.9%Too few to rate so farClinical78.8%75.7%Too few to rate so far

The table it came from

Every ASWB exam category the 2025 school report prints for Marymount College of Fordham University
ExamGroupExamsPassedPass rateNYNational
BachelorsFirst-time00n/a75%70.4%
BachelorsRepeat00n/an/a41%
BachelorsTotal00n/a75%62%
MastersFirst-time100%76.7%73.9%
MastersRepeat200%28.7%30.2%
MastersTotal300%58.2%57.9%
ClinicalFirst-time5360%78.8%75.7%
ClinicalRepeat200%39%34.8%
ClinicalTotal7342.9%66%61.1%
Advanced GeneralistFirst-time00n/a100%65%
Advanced GeneralistRepeat00n/an/a26.2%
Advanced GeneralistTotal00n/a100%51.7%

An n/a means the report prints no figure for that line, which happens when no examinations were administered. It is never a zero pass rate.

Accreditation

No CSWE directory entry matched this school's name, so we publish none. That is a gap in our matching, not a statement about the program.

Find out where you stand

A cohort rate cannot tell you whether you are ready. Twenty questions can start to. The diagnostic is free and it knows you came from Marymount College of Fordham University.

Take the free diagnostic

Checked against ASWB's published school report. Last checked September 11, 2026. Social Work Test Prep Academy is not affiliated with ASWB, CSWE or any school. Pass rates are read off the school report ASWB publishes for the exam year; accreditation comes from the CSWE program directory. ASWB's exam pass rate page is the source of record. Sources: ASWB exam pass rates for 2025, the CSWE program directory, and NCES IPEDS 2024.